JRW FOOD SAFETY CONSULTANCY LTD



Last updated 30 June 2018
Legal registered address
101 DEVONSHIRE HOUSE AVIARY COURT, WADE ROAD BASINGSTOKE UNITED KINGDOM RG24 8PE

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2017
Current assets
£73
Fixed assets
£4.99k
Current creditors
£2.06k
Shareholders funds
£3.01k
View full financial accounts

Company number
08988230
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
9 April 2014
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 April 2018

Next statement due by 23 April 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

56290 - Other food services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JWR FOOD SAFETY CONSULTANCY LTD11 April 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/04/1816 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/04/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

10/06/1710 June 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/06/2017 FROM
37 CHAUCER ROAD
FARNBOROUGH
HAMPSHIRE
GU14 8SW

View Document

10/06/1710 June 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/04/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1730 April 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2017

View Accounts

30/04/1630 April 2016Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2016

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company