J+S LIMITED

Company number 03753462



Last updated 21 June 2019
Registered office address
RIVERSIDE ROAD POTTINGTON BUSINESS PARK BARNSTAPLE DEVON EX31 1LY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 April 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 April 2019

Next statement due by 24 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
J & S MARINE LIMITED27 June 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/04/1915 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
19/11/1819 November 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 037534620005View PDF
30/04/1830 April 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/04/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company