JSA JOHN SANDBACH ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Dissolved on 25 May 2010

Address

JSA JOHN SANDBACH ASSOCIATES LIMITED
TWO ACRES COLCHESTER ROAD
DEDHAM
COLCHESTER
CO7 6DL
Classification:

Other software consultancy and supply

General secondary education

Adult and other education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03643077
Incorporation Date:
2 Oct 1998
Dissolution Date:
25 May 2010
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Nov 2009
For period ending:
28 Feb 2009
Filed on:
29 Dec 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Oct 2009
Filed on:
12 Nov 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Sep 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Sandbach
2 Oct 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John Sandbach
19 Oct 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
19 Oct 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

PLUS THREE LIMITED
Changed 27 Oct 1998

Previous Addresses

SOVEREIGN HOUSE
7 STATION ROAD
KETTERING
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN15 7HH
Changed 27 Oct 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2009 29 Dec 2009 10
29 Feb 2008 29 Dec 2008 10
28 Feb 2007 2 Jan 2008 11
28 Feb 2006 28 Dec 2006 10
28 Feb 2005 3 Jan 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years