JSA SERVICES LIMITED

Address

JSA SERVICES LIMITED
4TH FLOOR RADIUS HOUSE
51 CLARENDON ROAD
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD17 1HP
(3,208 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02407547
Incorporation Date:
24 Jul 1989 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Sep
Capital:
£139.41 on 24 Jun 2016
For period ending:
25 Sep 2015
Filed on:
3 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 May 2016
Filed on:
24 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 161 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hayden Eastwood
19 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Andrew Goodman
8 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Ingrid Goodman
26 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Kwasi Missah
10 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Katherine Rogers
31 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
10 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Stewart Rogers
9 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Dec 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 3 Apr 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 3 Apr 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jul 2009
NORTHERN ROCK PLC
CHARGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 4 Oct 2006

Previous Company Names

J.S.A. SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 24 Jul 1997

Previous Addresses

JSA HOUSE
110 THE PARADE
WATFORD
WD17 1GB
Changed 21 Nov 2013

JSA HOUSE
110 THE PARADE
WATFORD
WD1 2GB
Changed 20 Nov 2000

SUITE 5
EQUITY HOUSE
42 CENTRAL SQUARE
WEMBLEY MIDDX HA9 7AL
Changed 30 Jun 1997

108 STONEGATE
EDGWARE
MIDDX
HA8 7UB
Changed 20 Nov 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
11 £11,775.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jsaservic.es
www.jsaservices.org.uk
www.jsaservices.and
www.jsaservices.net
www.jsaservices.org
www.jsaservices.active
www.jsaservices.accountant

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
25 Sep 2015 3 Jun 2016 9
26 Sep 2014 11 Mar 2015 6
27 Sep 2013 12 Feb 2014 5
28 Sep 2012 18 Dec 2012 3
3 Jun 2011 20 Jul 2011 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 25 Sep 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
161 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 35 times in the last few years