BRICKWORKS ENGINEERED MASONRY LIMITED

Address

BRICKWORKS ENGINEERED MASONRY LIMITED
BATTERY HOUSE
BATTERY LANE
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE
SK9 5LT
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04813623
Incorporation Date:
27 Jun 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 14 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
13 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jun 2015
Filed on:
10 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £781 £733 £733
Debtors: £1,908 £1,908 £66,185
Creditors due within one year: £110,964 £105,871 £115,146
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£108,275 -£103,230 -£48,228
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£108,058 -£102,554 -£47,554
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Skuce
1 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
John Thompson
27 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Charlotte Thompson
27 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 May 2012
COUTTS & COMPANY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Mar 2010
COUTTS & CO
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 2006
COUTTS & CO
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 2006
COUTTS & CO
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Apr 2005

Previous Company Names

JTC DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 20 Jul 2016

Previous Addresses

C/O GRANT THORNTON
HERON HOUSE ALBERT SQUARE
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M60 8GT
Changed 1 Apr 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 13 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 21 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 23 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 19 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years