JTC TRUST COMPANY (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Scalpel 18th Floor 52 Lime Street London England EC3M 7AF

Company number
04052659
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
14 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 November 2021

Next statement due by 5 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PROFESSIONAL TRUST COMPANY (UK) LIMITED30 November 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/11/2122 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-21 with no updates

View Document

15/10/2115 October 2021 Amended total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

24/11/2024 November 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/11/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company