JUDAH'S LION LTD



Legal registered address
Findlay James (Insolvency Practitioners) Ltd Saxon House Saxon Way Cheltenham GL52 6QX

Latest financial results as of 31 August 2019
Cash in bank
£10.12k
Current assets
£20.84k
Current creditors
£20.84k
Shareholders funds
£2
View full financial accounts

Company number
09166447
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
7 August 2014
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 August 2020

Next statement due by 21 August 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

84110 - General public administration activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LION OF JUDAM LTD18 August 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/07/2320 July 2023 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2023-06-01

View Document

11/01/2311 January 2023 Removal of liquidator by court order

View Document

22/11/2222 November 2022 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

10/07/2110 July 2021 Registered office address changed from 11 Ennerdale Avenue Hornchurch Essex RM12 5JR to Findlay James (Insolvency Practitioners) Ltd Saxon House Saxon Way Cheltenham GL52 6QX on 2021-07-10

View Document

21/06/2121 June 2021 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company