JUICE PERFORMANCE TRAINING LIMITED

Company number 05747439



Last updated 1 September 2016
Registered office address
BATH HOUSE 6-8 BATH STREET REDCLIFFE BRISTOL ENGLAND BS1 6HL
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
17 March 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 March 2015

Next statement due by 14 April 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

93199 - Other sports activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRISTOL FITNESS LTD1 November 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/04/1515 April 2015Annual return made up to 17 March 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/06/1430 June 2014Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2014View PDF
27/05/1427 May 2014Annual return made up to 17 March 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-06-30)
Current creditors
£25.41k
Shareholders funds
£-25.13k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company