JUKES ENTERPRISES LTD.

Dissolved on 5 Jul 2011

Address

JUKES ENTERPRISES LTD.
36 CALTHORPE ROAD
EDGBASTON
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B15 1TS
(250 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Medical practice activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01978861
Incorporation Date:
16 Jan 1986
Dissolution Date:
5 Jul 2011
Dissolved after 25 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
10 Jan 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Sep 2009
Filed on:
22 Oct 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Aug 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 May 1993

Previous Company Names

CORBROOK COURT PLC
Changed 15 Jan 2004

Previous Addresses

DODDLESPOOL HALL
MAIN ROAD
BETLEY
STAFFORDSHIRE
CW3 9AE
Changed 7 Oct 2008

THE LODGE
CORBROOK COURT AUDLEM
CREWE
CHESHIRE CW3 0HF
Changed 26 Sep 2005

THE LODGE
CORBROOK, AUDLEM
CREWE
CHESHIRE CW3 0HF
Changed 20 Jan 2004

CORBROOK COURT
AUDLEM
CHESHIRE
CW3 0HF
Changed 3 Nov 2003

MONTAN HOUSE
36 CALTHORPE
EDGBASTON
BIRMINGHAM B15 1TS
Changed 18 Jan 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jukesenterprises.co.uk
www.jukesenterprises.com
www.jukesenterprises.org
www.jukesenterprises.net
www.jukesenterprises.works
www.jukesenterprises.health
www.jukes.enterprises

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 10 Jan 2011 10
31 Mar 2009 6 Feb 2010 11
31 Mar 2008 2 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 4 Apr 2008 13
31 Mar 2006 6 Feb 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years