JULIE LOMAX PHOTOGRAPHY LTD

Address

JULIE LOMAX PHOTOGRAPHY LTD
78 CHORLEY NEW ROAD
BOLTON
BL1 4BY
(760 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 07879 011 603
Web:
Classification:

Photographic activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06478927
Incorporation Date:
21 Jan 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 26 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
14 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jan 2015
Filed on:
26 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2011
Cash at bank: £3,345 £3,799
Creditors due within one year: £5,363 £4,350
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,018 -£551
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,618 £3,080
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julie Lomax
21 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Shaun Lomax
21 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

IMAGES BY JULIE LTD
Changed 16 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

14 CAMBRIDGE CLOSE
BOLTON
GREATER MANCHESTER
BL4 ONB
Changed 17 Apr 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/07/2009 FROM
4 MALVERN CLOSE, FARNWORTH
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL4 0NA
Changed 7 Jul 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.julielomaxphotography.com
www.julielomaxphotography.services
www.julielomaxphotography.net
www.julielomaxphotography.org
www.julielomax.photography
www.julielomaxphotography.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 14 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 11 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 30 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2012 0
31 Mar 2011 25 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years