JULINDEN (HOLDINGS) LTD



Last updated 1 June 2015
Legal registered address
HESKIN HALL FARM WOOD LANE HESKIN CHORLEY LANCASHIRE PR7 5PA

Company number
01169142
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
6 May 1974
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 January 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 4 February 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

68201 - Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
D. & M. PLYWOOD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED22 May 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/10/1119 October 2011INSOLVENCY:MISCELLANEOUS PROGRESS REPORT 01/09/2010 TO 31/08/2011.:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

03/10/103 October 2010NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (COMPULSORY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.OR000017,00008820

View Document

22/09/1022 September 2010REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/09/2010 FROM JULINDEN BURGH LANE CHORLEY LANCASHIRE PR7 3NT

View Document

10/03/1010 March 2010ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.OR000017

View Document

04/03/104 March 2010SAIL ADDRESS CREATED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company