JULIUS BAER PORTFOLIO MANAGERS LIMITED

Address

JULIUS BAER PORTFOLIO MANAGERS LIMITED
1 ST. MARTIN'S LE GRAND
LONDON
EC1A 4AS
Web:
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00933211
Incorporation Date:
4 Jun 1968 (50 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£53,900.00 on 16 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
3 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
24 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 242 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart Bates
19 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Juerg Berger
22 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jeremy Brown
30 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Durlacher
23 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Adam Horowitz
20 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
12 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
David Jervis
27 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Eleanor Malcolm
7 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Merrill Lynch Corporate Services Limited
28 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Simon Miles
8 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Timothy Mizzi
5 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Keith Pearson
10 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Gian Rossi
22 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Guido Ruoss
2 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
2 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Daniel Savary
27 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
27 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Thomas Seiler
22 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Rajan Sharma
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Van Neste
22 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MERRILL LYNCH PORTFOLIO MANAGERS LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 2013
MERRILL LYNCH INVESTMENT MANAGERS HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 6 Sep 2006
MERCURY ASSET MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS LTD.
Changed 29 Sep 2000

Previous Addresses

2 KING EDWARD STREET
LONDON
EC1A 1HQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Jul 2013

MERRILL LYNCH FINANCIAL CENTRE 2 KING EDWARD STREET
LONDON
EC1A 1HQ
Changed 4 Dec 2009

MERRILL LYNCH CORPORATE SERVICES
LIMITED MERRILL LYNCH FINANCIAL
CENTRE 2 KINGEDWARD STREET
LONDON
EC1A 1HQ
Changed 21 Aug 2008

33 KING WILLIAM STREET
LONDON
EC4R 9AS
Changed 13 Oct 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 3 Oct 2017 10
31 Dec 2015 6 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 3 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 24 Sep 2014 9
30 Jun 2013 10 Sep 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
242 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years