JUMBO DIRECT LTD.

Company number 02073994



Last updated 7 November 2019
Registered office address
241 HIGH STREET CROWTHORNE BERKSHIRE RG45 7AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
14 November 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 June 2019

Next statement due by 28 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47430 - Retail sale of audio and video equipment in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JUMBO HOME ENTERTAINMENTS LIMITED15 June 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/06/1924 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
03/07/183 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/06/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/03/1830 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-30)
Cash in bank
£28.37k
Current assets
£36.73k
Current creditors
£12.67k
Shareholders funds
£240.85k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company