JUMP 4 LTD

Company number 06668231



Last updated 1 March 2017
Registered office address
HEATHLANDS MANSFIELD ROAD KILLAMARSH SHEFFIELD SOUTH YORKSHIRE S21 2BY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
8 August 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 September 2016

Next statement due by 15 September 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HEATHLANDS CREATIVE LIMITED4 February 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/02/1722 February 2017APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY CHERYL RITCHIEView PDF
21/11/1621 November 2016PREVSHO FROM 31/03/2017 TO 31/10/2016View PDF
31/10/1631 October 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2016View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-10-31)
Current assets
£0
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£0
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company