JUNCTION 16 VANS LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 Jun 2014

Address

JUNCTION 16 VANS LIMITED
THE OLD GARAGE
BALLARDS ASH
WOOTTON BASSETT
WILTSHIRE
SN4 8DS
Classification:

Sale of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06990848
Incorporation Date:
14 Aug 2009
Dissolution Date:
17 Jun 2014
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 26 Sep 2011
For period ending:
30 Sep 2010
Filed on:
18 Apr 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Aug 2011
Filed on:
26 Sep 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Oct 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Maxfield
14 Aug 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

JUNCTION 16 AUTO'S LTD
Changed 17 Nov 2010

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.junctiononesixvans.co.uk
www.junction16vans.com
www.junctiononesixvans.com
www.junction16vans.and
www.junctiononesixvans.cars
www.junctiononesixvans.lighting
www.junction16vans.sale

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2010 18 Apr 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last month