JUPITER PRIMADONA GROWTH TRUST PLC

Address

JUPITER PRIMADONA GROWTH TRUST PLC
1 GROSVENOR PLACE
LONDON
SW1X 7JJ
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01040834
Incorporation Date:
2 Feb 1972 (45 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,094,998.25 on 16 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
11 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Nov 2014
Filed on:
16 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 323 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Bartlam
5 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jonathan Davis
3 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Graham Fuller
5 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jupiter Asset Management Limited
before 21 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary
Lorna Tilbian
21 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CREDIT SUISSE SECURITIES (EUROPE) LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Oct 2013
SCOTIABANK EUROPE PLC
ENGLISH LAW SECURITY DEED - OUTSTANDING on 13 Oct 2010

Previous Company Names

PRIMADONA PLC
Changed 15 Apr 1997

Previous Addresses

IGHTSBRIDGE HOUSE, 11TH FLOOR, 197 KNIGHTSBRIDGE, LONDON SW7 1RB
Changed 18 Nov 1998

ELY PLACE, LONDON, EC1N 6TD
Changed 1 Jun 1989

WE & PITMAN, 1 FINSBURY AVENUE, LONDON, EC2M 2PA
Changed 1 May 1987


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 11 Mar 2015 3
30 Sep 2014 9 Dec 2014 3
30 Jun 2014 2 Dec 2014 6
31 Dec 2013 25 Mar 2014 3
30 Jun 2013 22 Nov 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
323 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years