ANGEL 1 LIMITED

Address

ANGEL 1 LIMITED
TURNBERRY HOUSE
175 WEST GEORGE STREET
GLASGOW
SCOTLAND
G2 2LB
(353 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Hotels and similar accommodation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC123682
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 1990 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 3 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Sep 2015
Filed on:
28 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Apr 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 228 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christos Dimitriadis
29 Mar 2018 ⇒ Present ( 22 Days ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

U.S. BANK TRUSTEES LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Jul 2017
U.S. BANK TRUSTEES LIMITED, OF 125 OLD BROAD STREET, LONDON EC2N 1AR, AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR EACH OF THE SECURED PARTIES (THE "COMMON SECURITY AGENT")
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Apr 2016
U.S. BANK TRUSTEES LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Mar 2015

Previous Company Names

AMARIS (ANGEL) LIMITED
Changed 4 Apr 2018
JURYS HOTEL GROUP (UK) LIMITED
Changed 22 Jan 2018
JURYS DOYLE HOTEL GROUP (U.K.) LIMITED
Changed 27 Aug 2010
JURYS HOTEL GROUP (U.K.) LIMITED
Changed 16 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

C/O CMS CAMERON MCKENNA NABARRO OLSWANG LLP SALTIRE COURT
20 CASTLE TERRACE
EDINBURGH
EH1 2EN
SCOTLAND
Changed 12 Apr 2018

JURYS HOTEL GROUP (UK) LIMITED JURYS INN GLASGOW
80 JAMAICA STREET
GLASGOW
G1 4QG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Nov 2017

JURYS INN GLASGOW
80 JAMAICA STREET
GLASGOW
G1 4QE
Changed 27 Oct 2015

RYS GLASGOW HOTEL, SHELLEY ROAD, GLASGOW, G12 0XP
Changed 10 May 2004

VESTMENT HOUSE, 6 UNION ROW, ABERDEEN, AB9 8DQ
Changed 14 Aug 1990


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 18 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 27 Jan 2016 13
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 10 Jun 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
228 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years