JUST DRESSES LIMITED

Company number 03296892



Last updated 24 August 2018
Registered office address
48C ST JOHNS ROAD TUNBRIDGE WELLS KENT TN4 9NY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
27 December 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 December 2018

Next statement due by 10 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WOOD VALE INVESTMENTS LIMITED29 September 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017View PDF
27/12/1727 December 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/12/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Current assets
£65.40k
Fixed assets
£151
Current creditors
£57.54k
Shareholders funds
£8.01k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company