JUSTIS PUBLISHING LIMITED

Address

JUSTIS PUBLISHING LIMITED
GROUND FLOOR, BONNINGTON BOND
2 ANDERSON PLACE
EDINBURGH
EH6 5NP
(133 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7267 8989
Phone: 020 7284 8111
Phone: 020 7284 81009
Phone: 020 7284 8080
Fax: 020 7267 1133
Web:
Classification: Other publishing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC095752
VAT Number:
GB544 5844 25
Incorporation Date:
30 Oct 1985 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 21 Feb 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
29 Sep 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
21 Feb 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 101 available


Directors and Secretaries

Laurence Gordon
31 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Masoud Hosseini-gerami
1 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Carmel Lewin
1 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SCANDEX LTD
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 May 1989

Previous Company Names

CONTEXT LIMITED
Changed 27 Apr 2005

Previous Addresses

MILLAR & BRYCE LIMITED
BONNINGTON BOND 2 ANDERSON PLACE
EDINBURGH
EH6 5NP
Changed 16 Dec 2013

MILLAR & BRYCE LIMITED
BONNINGTON BOND 2 ANDERSON PLACE
EDINBURGH
EH6 5NP
Changed 27 Sep 2013

. C/O SCOTT'S COMPANY FORMATIONS
5 LOGIE MILL,BEAVERBANK OFFICE PARK
LOGIE GREEN ROAD,
EDINBURGH
EH7 4HH
SCOTLAND
Changed 27 Sep 2013

C/O SCOTT'S COMPANY FORMATIONS
5 LOGIE MILL,BEAVERBANK OFFICE
PARK,LOGIE MILL ROAD,
EDINBURGHEH7 4HH
Changed 16 Dec 2008

SCOTT'S COMPANY FORMATIONS
88A GEORGE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 3DF
Changed 12 Apr 1995

SCOTTS,HOGARTH HOUSE
43 QUEEN STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 3NY
Changed 15 Sep 1993

23/24 ROYAL CRESCENT
GLASGOW
G3 7SL
Changed 6 Jul 1993

50 ALBANY STREET
EDINBURGH
EH1 3QR
Changed 13 Mar 1989

ERSKINE HOUSE
68/73 QUEEN STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 4NF
Changed 16 Sep 1988

ERSKINE HOUSE
68/73 QUEEN STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 4NF
Changed 12 Apr 1988

58 FREDERICK STREET
EDINBURGH
Changed 29 Mar 1988


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
21 £568,360.32

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.justispublishing.active
www.justispublishing.net
www.justispublishing.community
www.justispublishing.org
www.justispublishing.org.uk
www.justispublish.ing
www.justispublishing.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 3 Jan 2014 13
31 Dec 2011 8 Nov 2012 11
31 Dec 2010 28 Nov 2011 11
31 Dec 2009 4 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 4 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 31 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 1 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 21 Dec 2006 12
31 Dec 2004 26 Oct 2005 10
31 Dec 2003 3 Nov 2004 11
31 Dec 2002 3 Nov 2003 11
31 Dec 2001 6 Aug 2002 8
31 Dec 2000 30 Oct 2001 10
31 Dec 1999 4 Nov 2000 11
31 Dec 1998 31 Oct 1999 10
31 Dec 1997 3 Nov 1998 11
31 Dec 1996 29 Oct 1997 10
31 Dec 1995 22 Oct 1996 10
31 Mar 1995 30 Jan 1996 10
31 Mar 1994 28 Jan 1995 10
31 Mar 1993 27 Jan 1994 10
31 Mar 1992 21 May 1993 14
31 Mar 1991 13 Jan 1992 10
31 Mar 1990 24 Jan 1991 10
31 Mar 1989 26 Jun 1990 15
31 Mar 1988 5 Jun 1989 15
31 Mar 1987 11 Apr 1988 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
101 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code