JW MARCOM LIMITED



Legal registered address
18 CHURCH STREET ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE LANCASHIRE UNITED KINGDOM OL6 6XE

Company number
04645751
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
PARTIAL EXEMPTION
Incorporated on
23 January 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 February 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 18 March 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HIGH PEAK LIFE SKILLS LTD21 November 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/08/127 August 2012 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

31/01/1231 January 2012 VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

View Document

29/11/1129 November 2011 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

18/11/1118 November 2011 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

05/10/115 October 2011 PREVEXT FROM 31/03/2011 TO 30/06/2011

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following JW MARCOM LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company