JNJ TRADING LIMITED

Address

JNJ TRADING LIMITED
UNIT 4 ROSE HILL BUSINESS CENTRE ROSE HILL
ERBISTOCK
WREXHAM
CLWYD
LL13 0DE
Phone: 01978 806 262
Phone: 07772 566 062
Fax: 0845 458 0070
Web:
Classification:

Sale of other motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07413322
Incorporation Date:
20 Oct 2010 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50.00 on 18 Oct 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
8 May 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Oct 2015
Filed on:
13 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2017 31 Dec 2016 31 Dec 2015
Cash at bank: £130,101 £62,201 £75,338
Debtors: £18,080 £7,722 £1,463
Creditors due within one year: £32,889
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £37,558 £33,515 £43,912
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £47,931 £43,490 £45,082
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Jackson
10 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Jana Nekulova
1 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JW TRAILERS LIMITED
Changed 17 Nov 2017

Previous Addresses

9 THE STABLES
SANSAW BUSINESS PARK HADNALL
SHREWSBURY
SY4 4AS
Changed 12 Jan 2015

12 MURDOCH DRIVE
KINGSWINFORD
WEST MIDLANDS
DY6 9HJ
Changed 18 Jan 2012

UNIT 2A WOODSTOCK BUSINESS PARK HIGGINSHAW ROAD
OLDHAM
OL2 6HL
Changed 7 Oct 2011

366 HOLCOMBE ROAD
GREENMOUNT
BURY
LANCASHIRE
BL8 4DT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Apr 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 8 May 2018 5
31 Dec 2016 23 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 22 Mar 2016 3
31 Dec 2014 29 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 18 Sep 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years