K. & B. CATERING (CHORLEY) LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 Nov 2010

Address

K. & B. CATERING (CHORLEY) LIMITED
3 WINDSOR CLOSE
CHORLEY
LANCASHIRE
PR7 1LW
Classification:

Catering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00660318
Incorporation Date:
24 May 1960
Dissolution Date:
16 Nov 2010
Dissolved after 50 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
13 Dec 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Sep 2009
Filed on:
7 Sep 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Previous Company Names

CLARKSONS (CHORLEY) LIMITED
Changed 28 Nov 2000

Previous Addresses

3 WINDSOR CLOSE
CHORLEY
LANCASHIRE
PR7 1LW
Changed 30 Sep 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kandbcatering.co.uk
www.knbcatering.co.uk
www.knbcatering.com
www.knbcatering.active
www.knbcatering.events
www.kandb.catering
www.kbcatering.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 13 Dec 2009 9
31 Mar 2008 29 Sep 2008 6
31 Mar 2007 14 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 18 Jan 2007 10
31 Mar 2005 10 Oct 2005 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years