K GOLD LTD



Legal registered address
22 OULTON ROAD LONDON N15 5PY

Company number
07813873
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
18 October 2011
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 October 2014

Next statement due by 15 November 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KAREN GOLD LTD10 October 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/11/144 November 2014 Annual return made up to 18 October 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/10/1331 October 2013 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2013

View Accounts

18/10/1318 October 2013 Annual return made up to 18 October 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

10/10/1310 October 2013 COMPANY NAME CHANGED KAREN GOLD LTD
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 10/10/13

View Document

14/12/1214 December 2012 Annual return made up to 18 October 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company