K INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Quadrant House Floor 6 4 Thomas More Square London United Kingdom E1W 1YW

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2020
Cash in bank
£660.67k
Current assets
£2.16m
Fixed assets
£875.39k
Current creditors
£620.86k
Shareholders funds
£2.19m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02722328
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
11 June 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 June 2022

Next statement due by 25 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLENDPRIDE LIMITED6 December 1999
K INTERNATIONAL PLC26 July 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/07/2119 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-11 with updates

View Document

31/08/2031 August 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2020

View Accounts

29/06/2029 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1931 August 2019 31/08/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

17/06/1917 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company