K K FINE FOODS LIMITED

Company number 02077911



Last updated 27 July 2019
Registered office address
ESTUARY HOUSE 10TH AVENUE ZONE 3 DEESIDE INDUSTRIAL PARK DEESIDE FLINTSHIRE CH5 2UA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 November 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 December 2018

Next statement due by 25 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

10890 - Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified

46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
K K WHOLEFOODS LIMITED20 February 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/02/197 February 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED DIRECTOR FRANCIS JACQUES LOUIS KINTView PDF
05/02/195 February 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED DIRECTOR YVES LUC REGNIERSView PDF
05/02/195 February 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DIRK GOEMINNEView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company