K M CRYSTAL COLOURS LIMITED

Company number 03993563



Last updated 1 May 2016
Registered office address
UNIT 3B DEARNE PARK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE CLAYTON WEST HUDDERSFIELD WEST YORKSHIRE HD8 9XJ
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
15 May 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 29 February 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 May 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 12 June 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
K M COLLECTIONS LIMITED16 January 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/06/143 June 2014COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))View PDF
08/04/148 April 2014FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
28/11/1328 November 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR EDWARD PRUCHNIEWICZView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company