K M FURNITURE LIMITED



Last updated 1 September 2017
Legal registered address
KPMG LLP 1 SOVEREIGN SQUARE LEEDS LS1 4DA

Company number
02904284
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
3 March 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 February 2014

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 19 March 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

31090 - Manufacture of other furniture

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
K.M. OFFICE FURNITURE LIMITED4 April 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/03/1524 March 2015REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 029042840010

View Document

12/02/1512 February 2015NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF VOLUNTARY ARRANGEMENT TAKING EFFECT

View Document

20/11/1420 November 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CARL SWIFT

View Document

08/10/148 October 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID PEARSON

View Document

02/04/142 April 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANTHONY JAMES MCALEAVY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company