K M V FINNANCE UK LTD

Company number 04030138



Last updated 22 September 2019
Registered office address
33 CHURCHILL WAY BROADBRIDGE HEATH HORSHAM WEST SUSEX ENGLAND RH12 3TY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
5 July 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 July 2019

Next statement due by 19 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

77330 - Renting and leasing of office machinery and equipment (including computers)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BUYSMELLIES.COM LIMITED21 May 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/08/1931 August 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2019View PDF
05/07/195 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-08-31)
Fixed assets
£18.14k
Shareholders funds
£18.14k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company