K. O. PRODUCTIONS LIMITED

Address

K. O. PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
1 VINCENT SQUARE
LONDON
SW1P 2PN
(728 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Motion picture production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07823201
Incorporation Date:
26 Oct 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
16 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Oct 2015
Filed on:
4 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £168,956 £248,082
Debtors: £791,123 £322,701
Creditors due within one year: £610,207 £524,878
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £349,872 £45,905
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £617,198 £345,645
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Katy Offley
26 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
James Pyfrom
1 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Aug 2014

Previous Company Names

KATY OFFLEY LIMITED
Changed 8 May 2013

Previous Addresses

C/O CREASEY ALEXANDER & CO PARKGATE HOUSE
33A PRATT STREET
LONDON
NW1 0BG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Mar 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 16 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 17 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 29 Jul 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years