K & S ENTERPRISES LTD

Address

K & S ENTERPRISES LTD
THE TOWER DALTONGATE BUSINESS CENTRE
DALTONGATE
ULVERSTON
CUMBRIA
ENGLAND
LA12 7AJ
(208 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Take-away food shops and mobile food stands

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06428621
Incorporation Date:
15 Nov 2007 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£998.00 on 29 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
12 Jan 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Nov 2015
Filed on:
2 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £350 £350 £300
Debtors: £4,007 £1,849 £1,575
Creditors due within one year: £31,146 £35,663 £40,285
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£21,289 -£27,964 -£32,910
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £3,248 £8,551
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,254 £1,068 £1,209
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,254 £1,068 £1,209
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kenneth Burrows
15 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
15 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Susan Jones
15 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MILLSTAR RESTAURANT LIMITED
Changed 24 Jun 2008

Previous Addresses

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ

ENTERPRISE HOUSE 56-58 MAIN STREET
HIGH BENTHAM
LANCASTER
LANCASHIRE
LA2 7HY
Changed 17 May 2017


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 12 Jan 2018 9
30 Apr 2016 14 Nov 2016 7
30 Apr 2015 2 Dec 2015 8
30 Apr 2014 19 Nov 2014 7
30 Apr 2013 4 Oct 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years