K02 DESIGN BUILD & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD

Address

K02 DESIGN BUILD & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD
82 ARNEWAYS AVENUE
ROMFORD
ROMFORD
ESSEX
RM6 5LX
Classification:

Architectural activities

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2017)
Company Registration No.:
07852944
Incorporation Date:
18 Nov 2011 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1.00 on 23 Feb 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
21 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Nov 2015
Filed on:
23 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2012
Cash at bank: £2,477 £27 £1
Debtors: £2,637 £5,143
Creditors due within one year: £1,025 £6,453
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £4,089 -£1,283
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,697
Total Assets less Liabilities: £5,592 £1,917 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,592 £1,917 £1
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Beryl Yeboah
5 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

K02 ARCHITECTURE LTD
Changed 17 May 2016

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Aug 2017 (this information was checked on 1 Sep 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2015 21 Apr 2017 17
30 Nov 2014 9 Jun 2015 7
30 Nov 2013 3 Dec 2014 13
30 Nov 2012 19 Nov 2013 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 35 times in the last few years