K1 BOXING MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 05681955



Last updated 6 November 2019
Registered office address
7 CENTURION INDUSTRIAL ESTATE CENTURION WAY FARINGTON LEYLAND LANCASHIRE ENGLAND PR25 4GU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
20 January 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 January 2019

Next statement due by 25 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NM HOUSING LTD25 October 2010
K1 PROMOTIONS LTD4 November 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/05/1930 May 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR NEIL WILLIAM MARSH / 30/05/2019View PDF
30/05/1930 May 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR NEIL WILLIAM MARSH / 30/05/2019View PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Current assets
£202.69k
Current creditors
£6.29k
Shareholders funds
£196.39k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company