K2 - MEDIA LIMITED

Dissolved on 3 Dec 2013

Address

K2 - MEDIA LIMITED
9TH FLOOR
BOND COURT
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2JZ
(400 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04751383
Incorporation Date:
1 May 2003
Dissolution Date:
3 Dec 2013
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 May 2011
For period ending:
31 Oct 2010
Filed on:
19 Jul 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 May 2011
Filed on:
23 May 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Kennedy
1 May 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Rachel Kitchen
1 May 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Stephen Kitchen
1 May 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jan 2010

Previous Company Names

K2 GS LIMITED
Changed 15 Sep 2004

Previous Addresses

9TH FLOOR BOND COURT
LEEDS
LS1 2JZ
Changed 11 Jul 2013

GLANDEVON HOUSE HAWTHORN PARK
COAL ROAD
LEEDS
LS14 1PQ
Changed 11 Jul 2013

C/O BEGBIES TRAYNOR
GLENDEVON HOUSE HAWTHORN PARK, COAL ROAD
LEEDS
LS14 1PQ
ENGLAND
Changed 17 May 2012

KENT COTTAGE, BRIDGE LANE
KENDAL
CUMBRIA
LA9 7DD
Changed 12 Jan 2012

SUITE 2 SAND AIRE HOUSE
NEW ROAD
KENDAL
CUMBRIA LA9 4UJ
Changed 7 Feb 2007

4 GREENGATE
LEVENS
CUMBRIA
LA8 8NF
Changed 9 Dec 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ktwomedia.co.uk
www.ktwomedia.com
www.ktwomedia.office
www.k2media.active
www.ktwomedia.org.uk
www.k2media.office
www.k2.media

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2010 19 Jul 2011 9
31 Oct 2009 1 Jul 2010 9
31 Oct 2008 12 Jan 2009 3
31 Oct 2007 16 Jan 2008 3
31 Oct 2006 22 Aug 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last six months