K3 SYSPRO LIMITED



Legal registered address
Baltimore House 50 Kansas Avenue Manchester M50 2GL

Company number
01748035
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
24 August 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2020

Next statement due by 14 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GLENGAR LIMITED29 November 1983
MCGUFFIE BRUNTON (NORTHERN) LIMITED2 July 1987
MCGUFFIE BRUNTON LIMITED1 May 2007
K3 MCGUFFIE BRUNTON LIMITED26 July 2007
K3 SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS LIMITED24 February 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/07/2114 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-11-30

View Document

03/01/203 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/07/1930 July 2019 NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 30/11/18

View Document

30/07/1930 July 2019 AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 30/11/18

View Document

30/07/1930 July 2019 CONSOLIDATED ACCOUNTS OF PARENT COMPANY FOR SUBSIDIARY COMPANY PERIOD ENDING 30/11/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following K3 SYSPRO LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company