K. A. PROPERTY ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED

Address

K. A. PROPERTY ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED
35 BROOKMEAD AVENUE
BICKLEY
KENT
BR1 2JX
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07525769
Incorporation Date:
10 Feb 2011 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
27 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Apr 2014
Filed on:
12 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £3,961
Debtors: £3,579
Creditors due within one year: £7,404
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £136
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £115
Full details in: 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kyriacos Andreou
1 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

K.A. ACCOUNTANCY & PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 13 May 2015
K.A. ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED
Changed 17 Sep 2014
KA ACCOUNTANCY & PROPERTY SERVICES LTD
Changed 9 Jul 2012

Previous Addresses

DEVONSHIRE HOUSE 29-31
ELMFIELD ROAD
BROMLEY
KENT
BR1 1TF
ENGLAND
Changed 5 Mar 2014

35 BROOKMEAD AVENUE
BROMLEY
BR1 2JX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Jul 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kapropertyaccountants.co.uk
www.kapropertyaccountants.com
www.kapropertyaccountants.legal
www.kapropertyaccountants.org
www.kapropertyaccountants.and
www.kapropertyaccountants.net
www.kapropertyaccountants.accountants

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 27 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 30 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 10 Nov 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last six months