KABA HOLDING (UK) LIMITED

Address

KABA HOLDING (UK) LIMITED
14 NEW STREET
LONDON
EC2M 4HE
(64 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of locks and hinges

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00877996
Incorporation Date:
28 Apr 1966 (51 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£173,000.00 on 10 Dec 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
13 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Nov 2014
Filed on:
10 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 135 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Anoyrkatis
30 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Bewick
30 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Roberto Gaspari
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Beat Malacarne
9 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Kurt Niederhauser
6 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KABA (UK) LIMITED
Changed 12 Jul 1999
KABA LOCKS LIMITED
Changed 3 Apr 1997

Previous Addresses

LOWER MOOR WAY
TIVERTON BUSINESS PARK
TIVERTON DEVON EX16 6SS
Changed 21 Jul 1999

WOODWARD ROAD
HOWDEN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
TIVERTON
DEVON EX16 5HW
Changed 7 Feb 1989


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 13 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 11 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 11 Dec 2012 6
30 Jun 2011 9 Feb 2012 8
30 Jun 2010 1 Feb 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
135 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years