KADAMPA MEDITATION CENTRE SHEFFIELD



Last updated 17 June 2020
Legal registered address
685-691 ECCLESALL ROAD HUNTERS BAR SHEFFIELD SOUTH YORKSHIRE S11 8TG

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2017
Cash in bank
£20.30k
Current assets
£22.87k
Current creditors
£273.32k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02664223
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
19 November 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 September 2019

Next statement due by 27 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

94910 - Activities of religious organizations

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GYALTSABJE CENTRE22 June 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/10/1918 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 201831/12/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

26/09/1826 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/08/1828 August 2018SECRETARY APPOINTED MR PHILLIP RIDLEY

View Document

28/08/1828 August 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS KATE SENEVIRATNE-WHEATLEY / 28/08/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company