KADD (2002) LIMITED

Company number 01156628



Last updated 1 October 2014
Registered office address
VAIN BARN MAIN STREET SUDBOROUGH KETTERING NORTHANTS NN14 3BX
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
11 January 1974
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2014

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 October 2013

Next statement due by 17 November 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

68201 - Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DEREK JONES COMMERCIALS LIMITED 6 February 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/12/1318 December 2013Annual return made up to 20 October 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
21/11/1221 November 2012Annual return made up to 20 October 2012 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/06/1230 June 2012Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 June 2012View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company