KAHNZ LIMITED



Legal registered address
57 NEW WALK LEICESTER LE1 7EA

Latest financial results as of 31 October 2015
Cash in bank
£26.93k
Current assets
£241.21k
Current creditors
£299.20k
Shareholders funds
£-113.15k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06396576
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
11 October 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2015

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 October 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KHANZ LIMITED26 October 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/04/183 April 2018 STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

View Document

11/11/1711 November 2017 COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

03/10/173 October 2017 FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

08/12/168 December 2016 SAIL ADDRESS CREATED

View Document

07/12/167 December 2016 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/10/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company