KAIZEN ANTIQUES & JEWELLERY LIMITED

Company number 03427208



Last updated 28 December 2018
Registered office address
88 THE HIGH STREET ROCHESTER KENT ME1 1JT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 September 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 September 2019

Next statement due by 15 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47791 - Retail sale of antiques including antique books in stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KAIZEN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED24 December 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/09/1812 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/09/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018View PDF
29/05/1829 May 2018SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 30/04/18View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-08-31)
Cash in bank
£7.79k
Current assets
£244.67k
Current creditors
£117.29k
Shareholders funds
£370.38k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company