KALA SANGAM

Company number 03195878



Last updated 20 June 2019
Registered office address
ST PETER'S HOUSE 1 FORSTER SQUARE BRADFORD WEST YORKSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM BD1 4TY
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 May 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 May 2019

Next statement due by 2 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

90030 - Artistic creation

90040 - Operation of arts facilities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KALA SANGAM THE ACADEMY OF SOUTH ASIAN PERFORMING ARTS20 December 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/05/1921 May 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JASBIR SINGH ATHWALView PDF
21/05/1921 May 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS RASHMI KANAKATH SUDHIRView PDF
21/05/1921 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company