KALEEN FISHING COMPANY LIMITED

Address

KALEEN FISHING COMPANY LIMITED
100 SHORE STREET
FRASERBURGH
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB43 9BT
Classification:

Marine fishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC228742
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£64.00 on 14 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
6 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Mar 2016
Filed on:
14 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £295 £4,305 £3,013
Debtors: £17,317 £21,248 £33,108
Creditors due within one year: £312,295 £310,729 £389,642
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£294,683 -£285,176 -£353,521
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £79,842 £112,099 £63,244
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Mutch
13 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
13 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Brian Tait
29 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jun 2003
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Apr 2002

Previous Company Names

SUNLIGHT RAY FISHING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 13 Dec 2002
KALEEN FISHING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 25 Nov 2002
FULLADVICE LIMITED
Changed 22 Mar 2002

Previous Addresses

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6QN
Changed 22 Mar 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kaleenfishingcompany.co.uk
www.kaleenfishingcompany.com
www.kaleenfishing.company
www.kaleenfishingcompany.net
www.kaleencompany.fishing
www.kaleenfishingcompany.org
www.kaleenfishingcompany.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 6 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 29 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 23 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0
31 Dec 2012 25 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years