KALEIDOSCOPE MUSIC MANAGEMENT & PUBLISHING LIMITED



Legal registered address
18 Templar Place Hampton England TW12 2NE

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2014
Cash in bank
£32.57k
Current assets
£53.05k
Current creditors
£39.22k
Shareholders funds
£19.89k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03537090
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
30 March 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 March 2022

Next statement due by 13 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

59132 - Video distribution activities

59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STUDYLONG LIMITED11 June 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/03/2230 March 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-03-30 with no updates

View Document

16/11/2116 November 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

07/04/207 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/05/192 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 31/03/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company