KALIA INVESTMENTS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2018)

Address

KALIA INVESTMENTS LTD
411 WHALEBONE LANE NORTH
ROMFORD
ENGLAND
RM6 6RH
Phone: 01502 564 087
Web:
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07859260
Incorporation Date:
24 Nov 2011
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 27 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
28 Dec 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jun 2016
Filed on:
27 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £162 £1,607 £469
Debtors: £2,201 £20 £281
Creditors due within one year: £1,992 £1,110
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,363 -£365 -£360
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,363 -£365 -£360
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Syed Ali
5 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Junaid Godil
5 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Junaid Godil
13 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Preet Kalia
1 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Rajnesh Kalia
1 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Shujat Khan
1 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Syed Shah
24 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MMAZ MANAGEMENT CONSULTANCY LTD
Changed 9 Aug 2016
KWIK TECHNOLOGIES (ESSEX) LTD
Changed 19 Jun 2015
FAMZ LTD
Changed 20 Jan 2015
LETS GET REAL ESTATE LTD
Changed 8 Jan 2015
BOOKSMART ACCOUNTANTS LTD
Changed 23 May 2013

Previous Addresses

32 AVENUE ROAD
CHADWELL HEATH
ROMFORD
RM6 4JF
Changed 24 Jun 2016

216 HIGH ROAD
ROMFORD
RM6 6LS
Changed 2 Jan 2015

FLAT 2 75 YORK ROAD
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG1 3AF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 May 2013

19 ST. GEORGES ROAD
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG1 3PG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Jun 2012

339A ALDBOROUGH ROAD SOUTH
ILFORD
IG3 8JE
ENGLAND
Changed 13 Apr 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 28 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 30 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 27 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 13 Aug 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years