KALIBRATE TECHNOLOGIES PLC

Address

KALIBRATE TECHNOLOGIES PLC
ST JAMES'S BUILDINGS
79 OXFORD STREET
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M1 6SS
Phone: 0161 228 0040
Web:
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02800886
Incorporation Date:
18 Mar 1993 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£66,455.70 on 2 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
15 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Mar 2015
Filed on:
2 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 163 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gregg Budoi
7 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Gregg Budoi
7 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Neville Davis
31 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Richard Grogan
29 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Nicholas Habgood
9 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Philip Lawler
29 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Robert Stein, Jr
1 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Mar 2015
BRUNTWOOD 2000 FIRST PROPERTIES LIMITED
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 2003

Previous Company Names

TIDYORDER LIMITED
Changed 11 Jun 1993

Previous Addresses

ST JAMES'S BUILDINGS 79 OXFORD STREET
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M1 6SS
Changed 30 Mar 2009

ST JAMES'S BUILDINGS
79 OXFORD STREET
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M1 6SS
Changed 30 Mar 2009

1ST FLOOR
PETER HOUSE
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M1 5AN
Changed 7 Aug 2000

1ST FLOOR
PETER HOUSE
OXFORD STREET
MANCHESTER M1 5AW
Changed 7 Mar 2000

12 PLEASANT WAY
CHEADLE HULME
CHESHIRE
SK8 7PF
Changed 21 Nov 1997

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 11 Jun 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kalibratetechnologies.co.uk
www.kalibratetechnologies.com
www.kalibratetechnologies.and
www.kalibratetechnologi.es
www.kalibratetechnologies.computer
www.kalibratetechnologies.business
www.kalibratetechnologies.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 15 Jan 2015 7
30 Jun 2013 20 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 24 Jan 2013 7
30 Jun 2011 21 Mar 2012 9
27 Jun 2010 25 Mar 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
163 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years