KALIDO LIMITED

Address

KALIDO LIMITED
47-51 GREAT SUFFOLK STREET
LONDON
SE1 0BS
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03426103
Incorporation Date:
28 Aug 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£17,584,491.00 on 31 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
4 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
31 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 128 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Hill
11 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
John Mcdonald
11 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SILICON VALLEY BANK
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jun 2012
EASTWARD CAPITAL PARTNERS V, L.P.
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Nov 2010
SILICON VALLEY BANK
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jun 2009
VENAGLASS LIMITED
DEED - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jul 2007

Previous Company Names

HIGHPIKE LIMITED
Changed 16 Jan 2001

Previous Addresses

HOLBORN GATE
330 HIGH HOLBORN
LONDON
WC1V 7QT
Changed 4 Sep 2007

1 STRAND
LONDON
WC2N 5AB
Changed 14 Jun 2007

8 YORK ROAD
LONDON
SE1 7NA
Changed 25 Apr 2005

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 4 Mar 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kalido.consulting
www.kalido.computer
www.kalido.software
www.kalido.business
www.kalido.org.uk
www.kalido.community
www.kalido.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 4 Nov 2014 11
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 21 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 26 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 22 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
128 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years