KAMNS PAPER MILL LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Nov 2015)

Address

KAMNS PAPER MILL LIMITED
KPMG LLP
15 CANADA SQUARE
LONDON
E14 5GL
(646 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture of paper and paperboard

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01961343
Incorporation Date:
19 Nov 1985
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 1 Aug 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
5 Apr 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jun 2012
Filed on:
1 Aug 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

14 Jul 2015

KAMNS PAPER MILL LIMITED (Company Number 01961343) Registered office: 15 Canada Square, London E14 5GL Principal trading address: (Formerly) Waterside Road, Hamilton Industrial Park, Leicester LE5 1TZ Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 94 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that the Final Meeting of the Members of the above-named Company will be held at 10.00 am on 14 August 2015 at KPMG LLP, 15 Canada Square, London E14 5GL, for the purpose of receiving an account showing the manner in which the liquidation has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of, and of hearing any explanation which may be given by the liquidators. Proxy forms if applicable, must be lodged at KPMG LLP, 15 Canada Square, London E14 5GL, by no later than 12.00 noon on 13 August 2015. Dates of Appointment: John David Thomas Milsom: 17 July 2012. Allan Watson Graham: 14 August 2013. Office Holder details: John David Thomas Milsom, (IP No. 9241) and Allan Watson Graham, (IP No. 8719) both of KPMG LLP, 15 Canada Square, London E14 5GL. For further details contact: Maria French, E-mail: maria.french2@kpmg.co.uk, Tel: +44 (0) 20 7694 1757. John David Thomas Milsom, Joint Liquidator 08 July 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 135 available


Directors and Secretaries

Angela Helm-davies
25 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Luigi Lazzareschi
21 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Emi Stefani
21 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KAMNS LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 1998

Previous Addresses

WATERSIDE ROAD
HAMILTON INDUSTRIAL PARK
LEICESTER
LE5 1TZ
Changed 1 Aug 2012

NORMAN ROAD
THURMASTON
LEICESTER
LE4 8EL
Changed 10 Aug 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kamnspapermill.co.uk
www.kamnspapermill.com
www.kamnspapermill.productions
www.kamnspapermill.and
www.kamnspapermill.org
www.kamnspapermill.net
www.kamnspapermill.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 5 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 23 Jun 2011 6
3 Oct 2009 16 Jan 2010 3
30 Sep 2008 26 May 2009 8
30 Sep 2007 21 Feb 2008 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
135 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years