SEESENSE LTD

Address

SEESENSE LTD
GISELA SHARPE
9 SHERIDAN WAY
WOKINGHAM
ENGLAND
RG41 3AP
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06800162
Incorporation Date:
23 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 23 Jan 2016
For period ending:
29 Feb 2016
Filed on:
28 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jan 2016
Filed on:
23 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: -£10,210 -£16,790 -£13,137
Debtors: £2,538 £2,539 £8,993
Creditors due within one year: £29,675 £28,690 £13,707
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£18,269 -£25,545 £4,325
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jana Paine
23 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
23 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
John Paine
23 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KAMZIK LTD
Changed 20 Apr 2017

Previous Addresses

55 MANOR CLOSE
HARPOLE
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHANTS
NN7 4BX
Changed 29 Jul 2014


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2016 28 Jul 2016 5
28 Feb 2015 17 Sep 2015 7
28 Feb 2014 16 Jul 2014 5
28 Feb 2013 10 Sep 2013 7
29 Feb 2012 3 Oct 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years