KANBAN CARD AND PAPER LTD

Dissolved on 4 May 2014

Address

KANBAN CARD AND PAPER LTD
2 WELLINGTON PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 4AP
(211 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other wholesale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04596999
Incorporation Date:
21 Nov 2002
Dissolution Date:
4 May 2014
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 8 Dec 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
21 Apr 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Nov 2010
Filed on:
8 Dec 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karen Smith
25 Nov 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
25 Nov 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Keith Smith
25 Nov 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

VENTURE FINANCE PLC
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Dec 2010
VENTURE FINANCE PLC
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Apr 2007
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jul 2006
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 May 2006

Previous Company Names

KANBAN CARD & PAPER LIMITED
Changed 8 Dec 2003

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1 CALDER CLOSE
CALDER PARK
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF4 3BA
Changed 16 May 2012

109-114 DOCKFIELD ROAD
SHIPLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD17 7SJ
Changed 17 Aug 2011

109-114 DOCKFIELD ROAD
SHIPLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD17 7AR
Changed 21 Nov 2007

UNIT 1 JUBILEE COURT
THACKLEY OLD ROAD
SHIPLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE BD18 1QF
Changed 11 Dec 2003

CROWN HOUSE
64 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF14 3LX
Changed 5 Dec 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 21 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 27 Apr 2010 4
31 Dec 2008 24 Mar 2009 3
31 Dec 2007 15 Apr 2008 4
31 Dec 2006 28 Feb 2007 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 38 times in the last few years