LLF GAMES LIMITED



Last updated 2 September 2020
Legal registered address
C/O M J CROCKER & ASSOCIATES BURLINGTON HOUSE OLD CHRISTCHURCH ROAD BOURNEMOUTH DORSET UNITED KINGDOM BH1 2HZ

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2019
Current assets
£7.90k
Current creditors
£3.23k
Shareholders funds
£3.97k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06477563
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
18 January 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 February 2020

Next statement due by 31 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KANDIBOX LIMITED20 November 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/08/206 August 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANN-MARI SHEA

View Document

17/02/2017 February 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/02/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

17/02/2017 February 2020NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL HUB 7 LIMITED

View Document

17/02/2017 February 2020NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL LIVING LIFE FAST LTD

View Document

17/02/2017 February 2020CESSATION OF ANN-MARI SHEA AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company